Camping Serenella
Lido del Sole, Foggia, Italy
You'll find Camping Serenella in the Foggia region of Italy. Pitches are suitable for a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan.
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
About Camping Serenella
GEOFacilities include a restaurant, facilities for children, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Camping Serenella is 433 m from the sea and 526 m from a beach.
You can book Camping Serenella online via Ovisola and our partner.
✓ Why here
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
Location
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteTi diamo il benvenuto a Lido del Sole, accogliente frazione di Rodi Garganico: un luogo ideale per le famiglie, perché immerso nel verde e a pochi passi dal mare.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Chalet?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 433 m |
| Near a beach | 526 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
175 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“We zijn net vertrokken na een week van absolute rust. Het personeel was erg aardig, vriendelijk en stond altijd klaar om aan onze behoeften te voldoen. BEDANKT voor het warme welkom. De familie Luongo/Corona uit Benevento 😍❤️”
“Een erg mooie en goed onderhouden plek, gloednieuwe en schone huizen, het strand op 1 minuut van het dorp. Het enige minpuntje zijn de seizoensgebonden toeristen die zich als de baas voelen en de regels niet respecteren. Neem bijvoorbeeld de stilte: ik had de pech twee families t…”
“Tien dagen pure ontspanning, hygiëne en topklasse professionaliteit. Hartelijk dank aan iedereen.”
“Topcamping, topstrand, supervriendelijk personeel, we komen volgend jaar voor het vierde jaar op rij terug.”
“Mooie en functionele bungalows, met airconditioning en een ruim terras; jammer dat de keuken geen oven of mini-oven had. De locatie is uitstekend, met uitzicht op zee en beschut door het dennenbos. Het personeel staat altijd klaar om aan al uw wensen te voldoen. Een echte aanrade…”
“We hebben een fantastische vakantie gehad op Camping Serenella, in bungalow 6. Het was een schone, koele en aangenaam rustige plek waar we complete rust en stilte vonden. Een pluspunt was de hartelijke ontvangst door de eigenaresse en haar zoon, twee nuchtere, behulpzame en charm…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Loc, 71012 Lido del Sole
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Nearest water
- sea 433 m
- More facilities
- Animation · Beach volleyball · Playground · Sports activities
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Serenella. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Serenella located?+
Camping Serenella is located in Lido del Sole, Foggia (Italy). Nearby you'll find the sea 433 m away and a beach 526 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Serenella have a swimming pool?+
No, Camping Serenella doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 433 m.
Is Camping Serenella suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping Serenella is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 151 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Serenella?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Serenella.
What facilities does Camping Serenella have?+
Camping Serenella offers a restaurant, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Foggia
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Serenella (this campsite) | – | – | sea 433 m |
| Camping Village Molinella Vacanze | ★ 7.9 | – | sea 71 m |
| Camping Baia San Nicola | ★ 7.7 | € 203 | sea 138 m |
| Camping Lido Tellina | ★ 6.6 | € 112 | sea 470 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






