Locanda de L'Arguta
Trento, Trentino, Italy
Locanda de L'Arguta is one of the campsites in Trentino, Italy, on Ovisola. You're welcome here with a tent and a caravan.
- Wheelchair accessible
About Locanda de L'Arguta
GEOAt Locanda de L'Arguta you'll find wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteAgriturismo a due passi dalla città di Trento Locanda de l
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
255 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Uitstekende uitvalsbasis voor Trento. Ruime en schone kamers.”
“Prima kleine camping. Aankomst helemaal leeg en niemand. Klein (fietsers)tentje opgezet. Lekker rustig. Alle ruimte. Volgende ochtend afrekenen. Vriendelijk en prima prijs €24”
“We verbleven er één nacht inclusief ontbijt... een erg fijn, heerlijk buffet, en dat voor een geweldige prijs... De plek was gewoonweg prachtig....”
“We stopten hier op onze weg naar Cavallino met onze caravan. We kwamen rond 1 uur 's nachts aan zonder reservering en betaalden de volgende ochtend. De prijs voor twee volwassenen en twee kinderen was €39. De staanplaatsen hebben elektriciteit, maar sommige zijn lastig te bereike…”
“Heel schoon, heerlijk ontbijt, aardige gastheer.”
“Heel fijn verblijf met tent op veldje apart van alles. Heel gastvrij en vriendelijk geholpen. En er is een swimming pool goed voor 10 personen denk ik! Heerlijk ontbijt de volgende ochtend, echt voortreffelijk. Super tijdens trek fietstocht door heet Italië. Supermarkt coop dicht…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Locanda de L'Arguta. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Locanda de L'Arguta located?+
Locanda de L'Arguta is located in Trento, Trentino (Italy). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Locanda de L'Arguta have a swimming pool?+
No, Locanda de L'Arguta doesn't have its own pool.
Is Locanda de L'Arguta suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Locanda de L'Arguta. There's a playground 1.1 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Locanda de L'Arguta?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Locanda de L'Arguta; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Locanda de L'Arguta have?+
Locanda de L'Arguta offers hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Trentino
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locanda de L'Arguta (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Essenza Alpina | ★ 9 | – | – |
| Camping Albergo Casavecchia | ★ 8.9 | € 258 | – |
| Camping Vidor Family & Wellness Resort | ★ 8.6 | € 283 | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


