Ovisola
★★★
Campsite in Venice

Camping Al Boschetto

Cavallino-Treporti, Venice, Italy· ★ 8.3

Welcome to Camping Al Boschetto, a campsite in Venice, Italy. Camping Al Boschetto has space for a motorhome. With a 8.3, Camping Al Boschetto earns a good rating from guests.

  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • In the forest
Motorhome pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Restaurant

About Camping Al Boschetto

GEO

The campsite offers a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. Camping Al Boschetto sits 311 m from the sea and 580 m from a beach. Camping Al Boschetto lies amid woodland and greenery.

Attractions in the area include Basiliek van San Marco (10.9 km from the campsite).

Reservations for Camping Al Boschetto are available online through Ovisola.

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • In the forest
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

⚠ Note

  • Opening season: Mo-Su 07:00-23:00.

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • In the forest

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €46 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Message the campsite

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea311 m
Near a beach580 m

Attractions nearby

Basiliek van San Marco10.9 km
Dogepaleis10.8 km
San Marcoplein11.0 km
Brug der Zuchten10.8 km
Rialtobrug11.1 km
Canal Grande11.8 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketSpar (456 m) · DESpar (508 m) · EuroSpin (511 m)
RestaurantRistorante Pizzeria Al Boschetto (25 m) · i-sushi (731 m) · Il Cappero (739 m)
EV chargerDuferco (495 m) · DINAclub (1.3 km) · unknown (1.3 km)
Playgroundunknown (528 m) · Fun Station (904 m) · unknown (1.3 km)
PharmacyFarmacia Zorzetto Dr. Paolo (1.8 km) · Orario Estivo Farmacia (2.2 km) · Parafarmacia (3.3 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

763 ratings across 3 sources.

4.1/5
Google
655 reviews
Read reviews →
3.5/5
ANWB
108 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Een erg fijne camping! We verbleven er van half mei tot half juni met onze caravan op een van de speciale staanplaatsen. Al met al was het een erg fijne en ontspannende vakantie en we komen zeker terug. We vinden het jammer dat het seizoen al half september voorbij was. Het eten…”
Markus Götz · Bewerkt: 8 minuten geleden
★★★★★
“We brachten 14 dagen door op deze prachtige camping in september 2026. In tegenstelling tot andere campings in Italië heeft deze geen zwembad en waterglijbanen. Kampeerders genieten hier van de prachtige zee en het altijd goed onderhouden zandstrand. Bijzonder is dat iedereen zij…”
Tanja Schulte · 3 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Een uitstekend onderhouden, prachtig gelegen camping. U wordt hartelijk ontvangen bij de receptie. De camping ligt direct aan zee in een dennenbos (pas op voor muggen!). Er zijn winkels in de buurt. Op de camping zelf worden heerlijke broodjes verkocht en de pizza was fantasti…”
Tina D. · een week geleden
★★★★★
“We willen u hartelijk bedanken voor het zeer ontspannen en aangename verblijf. Onze excuses nogmaals voor het ongemak tijdens uw bezoek; onze auto blokkeerde de toegangsweg. Het gaf ons in ieder geval de gelegenheid om een ​​ritje in een golfkarretje te maken. De camping was u…”
Doris Künzle · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“We hadden een kampeerplek vlakbij de zee. Deze was ongeveer 60 vierkante meter groot en had elektriciteit en water. De elektriciteit was 6A en afhankelijk van de plek was er een lange kabel aanwezig. De sanitaire voorzieningen werden regelmatig schoongemaakt en, ware het niet voo…”
Ja Me · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Zeer vriendelijk en attent personeel”
Lothar Dommer · 4 weken geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Via delle Batterie, 18, 30013 Cavallino-Treporti
Opening period
Mo-Su 07:00-23:00
Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
sea 311 m
Price
from € 46
Max persons per pitch
6
Electricity
6-10 amp
More facilities
Animation · Beach volleyball · Bread service · Fitness · Laundry · Playground · Sports activities
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 1 km · indoor pool at 12 km · golf course at 12 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping Al Boschetto. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping Al Boschetto located?+

Camping Al Boschetto is located in Cavallino-Treporti, Venetië (Italy). Nearby you'll find the sea 311 m away and a beach 580 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping Al Boschetto have a swimming pool?+

No, Camping Al Boschetto doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 311 m.

Is Camping Al Boschetto suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping Al Boschetto is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 528 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Al Boschetto?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Al Boschetto.

What facilities does Camping Al Boschetto have?+

Camping Al Boschetto offers a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

When is Camping Al Boschetto open?+

Camping Al Boschetto is open during Mo-Su 07:00-23:00.

Things to do nearby

Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.

More things to do via GetYourGuide →

Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.

Photos: Photo by: Hang Li / Shutterstock · Venice Tours Srl · VoxCity · Shutterstock / Givaga · Photo by: pisaphotography / Shutterstock — © Tiqets

Similar campsites in Venice

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping Al Boschetto (this campsite)★ 8.3–sea 311 m
Camping Sandaya Europa Village★ 9.2–sea 612 m
Camping Village Pino Mare★ 8.7–beach 316 m
Villaggio Turistico Internazionale★ 8.7–sea 171 m

All campsites in Venice →

This campsite on social media

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Message the campsite