Ovisola
★★★
Campsite in Venice

Camping Altanea

Duna Verde, Venice, Italy

Camping Altanea is a campsite in the Venice region (Italy). You're welcome here with a tent and a caravan.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Camping Altanea

GEO

On site you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Camping Altanea is 929 m from the sea.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

Location

  • Near the sea

More amenities

website
poolEntertainment team

Scopri la struttura, i servizi e le offerte dell

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €46 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea929 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
Supermarketjolly market (766 m) · Spar (880 m) · unknown (1.4 km)
Restaurantpizza (386 m) · Bella Duna (715 m) · SPORTING (732 m)
EV chargerunknown (840 m) · unknown (1.1 km) · unknown (1.3 km)
Playgroundunknown (721 m) · unknown (1.1 km) · unknown (1.1 km)
PharmacyFarmacia Apoteke Premium (827 m) · unknown (949 m) · Punto Salute - Health Center (1.1 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

926 ratings across 1 source.

4.5/5
Google
926 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“De camping is schoon en netjes, op een kilometer van het strand, maar de muggen zijn onophoudelijk, ondanks de bestrijdingsmaatregelen.”
mara tramarin · een dag geleden
★★★★★
“Vandaag zijn we teruggekeerd na twee weken op "Green Camping Altanea", omgeven door weelderig groen en zonder muggen. Ik wil onze ervaring graag delen, want we zijn al talloze keren op deze camping geweest, maar ik heb nog nooit een recensie geschreven, terwijl we er al sinds 20…”
Cristina Cucu · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“We hebben twee weken op Altanea doorgebracht en waren volkomen tevreden.”
Rafael75 · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“De camping was erg goed, maar wel erg vol, dus weinig privacy. De douches waren modern, mooi en schoon, maar niet erg ruim, waardoor er weinig plek was voor je spullen. Een tas meenemen in de douche is echt noodzakelijk. Let op: er is geen toiletpapier aanwezig, dat moet je zelf…”
Anička · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Een erg leuke camping met dagelijkse specials en ontzettend aardig personeel. Groetjes aan het meisje van de receptie - ze is echt een schat.”
Mara Lerch · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“We hebben twee nachten met onze tent op de camping verbracht en hebben erg genoten. Alles was prima en we hebben een prettige ervaring gehad. Het enige kleine minpuntje was dat er geen zeep in de toiletten was. Afgezien daarvan was alles geweldig. Bedankt!”
Nevena Atanasova · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Viale Selva Rosata, 6 Loc, 30021 Duna Verde
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Nearest water
sea 929 m
Price
from € 46
Electricity
6-10 amp
More facilities
Animation · Baby room · Beach volleyball · Bread service · Paddling pool · Kids' sanitary · Multi-sports field · Playground · Sports activities
Nearby
Within reach: golf course at 1 km · supermarket at 1 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping Altanea. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping Altanea located?+

Camping Altanea is located in Duna Verde, Venetië (Italy). Nearby you'll find the sea 929 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping Altanea have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Camping Altanea has a swimming pool.

Is Camping Altanea suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping Altanea is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 721 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Altanea?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Altanea.

What facilities does Camping Altanea have?+

Camping Altanea offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Venice

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping Altanea (this campsite)––sea 929 m
Camping Sandaya Europa Village★ 9.2–sea 612 m
Camping Village Pino Mare★ 8.7–beach 316 m
Villaggio Turistico Internazionale★ 8.7–sea 171 m

All campsites in Venice →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website