Ovisola
Campsite in Verona

Agricamping Est Garda

Lazise, Verona, Italy

Agricamping Est Garda is a campsite in Verona, Italy. You can stay here with a tent, a chalet or cabin, a caravan and a motorhome.

  • Swimming pool
  • Wi-Fi
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near a beach
  • Near a lake
Tent pitch · Rental · Caravan pitch · Motorhome pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Agricamping Est Garda

GEO

Agricamping Est Garda is a campsite. Suitable for tents, rental accommodation, caravans, motorhomes. Close to a beach. Dogs are welcome.

Facilities include a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Agricamping Est Garda is 1.5 km from a beach and 1.7 km from a lake.

Among the attractions in the area is Gardaland (6.5 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near a beach
  • Near a lake
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near a beach
  • Near a lake

More amenities

website
poolwifitoilets

AgriCamping Est Garda - Agri campeggio vicino al Lago di Garda, a Lazise in provincia di Verona

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Book with the campsite
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Chalet
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?
  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach1.5 km
Near a lake1.7 km

Attractions nearby

Gardaland6.5 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketLidl (869 m) · Spar (1.2 km) · Alimentari Ortofrutta Modena (1.6 km)
RestaurantCorte Valesana (515 m) · Trattoria Rocchetti (564 m) · Corte Montinioni (616 m)
EV chargerunknown (1.6 km) · unknown (3.3 km) · unknown (3.8 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.1 km) · unknown (1.2 km) · unknown (1.2 km)
PharmacyFarmacia Benati (875 m) · Dispensario Farmaceutico (1.3 km) · Dispensario farmaceutico (1.6 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

160 ratings across 1 source.

4.7/5
Google
160 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“De beste camping die we aan het Gardameer hebben gevonden. 26 eersteklas staanplaatsen, privébadkamers op aanvraag, elektriciteit (10 A), water, grijswater- en zwartwateraansluitingen direct bij uw staanplaats! Broodbezorgservice rechtstreeks naar uw camper, zwembad en jacuzzi bi…”
Klaus Kirchmeyer · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Zeer luxe staanplaatsen voor hoogwaardige campers. Alles is goed onderhouden en rustig.”
Sven Groß · een week geleden
★★★★★
“⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Een absolute oase van welzijn aan het Gardameer We komen hier al meerdere keren per jaar sinds de opening in 2023 – en elke keer voelen we ons weer helemaal thuis bij AgriCamping Est Garda. ❤️ Deze prachtige camping is een heel bijzondere plek voor ons geworden. Alle…”
Michaela Hecht · een week geleden
★★★★★
“⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Een prachtige camping – een echte aanrader! We verbleven op East Garda Agricamping vlakbij Lazise en voelden ons vanaf het eerste moment helemaal op ons gemak. Een echt bijzondere camping die we zonder aarzeling zouden aanbevelen. Het personeel is simpelweg fantastisch –…”
Diana Ruck · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Superleuke camping”
Bernd Giesen · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Een werkelijk prachtige plek. Voor ons als stel was dit tot nu toe de beste locatie. De rust en stilte waren pure ontspanning. We ontmoetten aardige mensen die, net als wij, even wilden ontsnappen aan de drukte. Geen schreeuwende kinderen... er zijn genoeg staanplaatsen voor gezi…”
Conny S. · 2 weken geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Via Pastrengo, 15, 37017 Lazise
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch, Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 1.5 km

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Agricamping Est Garda. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Agricamping Est Garda located?+

Agricamping Est Garda is located in Lazise, Verona (Italy). Nearby you'll find a beach 1.5 km away and a lake 1.7 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Agricamping Est Garda have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Agricamping Est Garda has a swimming pool.

Is Agricamping Est Garda suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Agricamping Est Garda. There's a playground 1.1 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Agricamping Est Garda?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Agricamping Est Garda.

What facilities does Agricamping Est Garda have?+

Agricamping Est Garda offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Verona

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Agricamping Est Garda (this campsite)––beach 1.5 km
Camping La Quercia★ 8.7–beach 482 m
Camping Fossalta★ 8.6–lake 405 m
La Rocca Camping Village★ 8.4–lake 0 m

All campsites in Verona →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Book with the campsite