Ovisola
Campsite in Drenthe

Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve

Koekange, Drenthe, Netherlands

Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve is one of the campsites in Drenthe, Netherlands, on Ovisola. Camping is possible with a tent and a caravan.

  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Pets welcome

About Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve

GEO

Facilities include space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

✓ Why here

  • Dogs allowed

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

More amenities

website
camper_hookup

Camping in Drenthe, rust en ruimte. Spot reeën in de ochtend en avond. Fiets door heide en bossen en het Dwingelderveld. U bent van harte welkom, ik zal u uiteraard op 1,5 meter afstand ontvangen ;-)

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketSPAR (1.5 km) · Gewoon Coop Compact (2.4 km)
RestaurantWesterbergen (1.4 km) · Eetcafé De Brouwmeester (2.9 km) · Boschzicht (3.2 km)
EV chargerFastned (1.8 km) · Fastned (2.0 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.4 km) · unknown (1.7 km) · unknown (2.5 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

51 ratings across 1 source.

4.6/5
Google
51 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Leuke rustige camping, mooie plaatsen, uitzicht op de aanliggende weiden en prachtig proper sanitair. Voor kinderen tot 10 jaar is er zeker genoeg te doen, onze twee kinderen vermaakten zich in de grote zandbak met waterpomp/ tafel en op de trampoline en schommel. Bij minder weer…”
Sig Sigmund · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“We troffen keurige, sfeervolle kamers aan. Alles was schoon en voorzien van alle gemakken. De eigenaren zijn zeer vriendelijk en behulpzaam. Een prachtige omgeving waar het heerlijk vertoeven is. Een absolute aanrader!”
W L · 4 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Heerlijk de rust op de camping. Goed sanitair. Vriendelijke ontvangst.”
Ineke Feringa · 4 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Wat een heerlijke camping. 3 weken er gestaan met ons gezin en vrienden. Hele nette camping heel mooi, net sanitair. Een dieren weide, speeltuin, een woonkamer waar je met vies weer heerlijk een spelletje kan spelen. Speeltuin voor kinderen. Een speeltuin voor Honden. Echt aan a…”
Sarina Wesseling · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Prachtige kleine camping, mooie ruime plekken zowel met fraai uitzicht als wat beschutter. De erg vriendelijke eigenaren hebben een mooie wilde tuin aangelegd met leuke kronkelige paadjes en een heel leuke omheinde hondenwei waar onze hond het geweldig vond om heerlijk los te lop…”
Marieke Hoeve · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Wij hebben hier met onze 4 kinderen 10 nachten gestaan met onze tent. Vriendelijke en behulpzame eigenaren, leuke en fijne mini camping met mooie ruime plaatsen met oog voor de natuur. Ook onze kinderen hebben genoten. Er is een mooie speeltuin (o.a. zand met waterpomp, schommels…”
Ruwin Verwoert · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Panjerdweg 1, 7958 PT Koekange
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve located?+

Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve is located in Koekange, Drenthe (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve have a swimming pool?+

No, Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve doesn't have its own pool.

Is Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve. There's a playground 1.4 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve.

What facilities does Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve have?+

Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve offers dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Things to do nearby

Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.

More things to do via GetYourGuide →

Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.

Photos: WILDLANDS · Plopsa NV · Roel van Deursen / Flickr Creative Commons · ©Rob Rotgers/Brrand — © Tiqets

Similar campsites in Drenthe

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Minicamping De Moréne Hoeve (this campsite)–––
Camping De Bosrand★ 8.9––
FarmCamps De Bosrand★ 8.9–beach 327 m
Camping De Zeven Heuveltjes★ 8.8––

All campsites in Drenthe →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website