Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen
Uffelte, Drenthe, Netherlands
Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen is located in Drenthe (Netherlands). Camping is possible with a caravan and a tent.
- Swimming pool
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
About Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen
GEOThe campsite offers a swimming pool, facilities for children, Wi-Fi and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
9 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Heerlijke camping. Midden in de bossen gelegen. Veel fiets en wandel mogelijkheden. Zeer kind vriendelijke camping.”
“Mooie natuur camping met veel faciliteiten”
“Camping zit in een mooie omgeving en de kinderen hebben zich goed vermaakt. De Groene Hen is eigenlijk meer onderdeel van de camping De Blauwe Haan dan een aparte natuur kampeerplaats. Daar gingen wij al wel vanuit, dus was geen verassing, maar kan me voorstellen dat dit voor and…”
“Wel een leuke plek, maar niet echt natuurkampeerterrein. Gewoon een apart veld van een gewone camping. Ligt naast zandweg waar nog wel eens een auto langs komt. Ze hebben wel een mooie plannen om het veld leuker te maken”
“De groene Hen is geen natuurkampeerplaats. Het is een veldje met een speeltuin naast een gewone camping, de Blauwe Haan. Die camping heeft een grotere speeltuin met een peuterbad, een binnenspeeltuin en een huiskamer waar wat gedronken kan worden. Het is rommelig en kneuterig, ni…”
“De camping zou plaats bieden aan 20 caravans/tenten, maar er stonden er veel meer. Half juli stonden we hutjemutje, weinig privacy. Slechts 3 wc's en 2 douches. Niet echt een natuurkampeerterrein te noemen. Met 30 euro per nacht voor 2 personen het duurste natuurkampeerterrein u…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- More facilities
- Bread service · Paddling pool
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen located?+
Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen is located in Uffelte, Drenthe (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen has a swimming pool.
Is Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen suitable for children?+
Yes, Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 17 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen have?+
Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, kids' activities and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Drenthe
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natuurkampeerterrein De Groene Hen (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping De Bosrand | ★ 8.9 | – | – |
| FarmCamps De Bosrand | ★ 8.9 | – | beach 327 m |
| Camping De Zeven Heuveltjes | ★ 8.8 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


