Ovisola
Campsite in Friesland

Camping De Wâldrane

Siegerswoude, Friesland, Netherlands

Camping De Wâldrane is located in Friesland (Netherlands). You're welcome here with a caravan and a tent. View Camping De Wâldrane on the map and compare facilities, location and ratings on Ovisola.

Caravan pitch · Tent pitch

About Camping De Wâldrane

GEO

?

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketPoiesz (2.4 km)
RestaurantDe Dwaler (2.0 km) · De Slotplaats (2.3 km) · Gewoon de Brink (2.3 km)
EV chargerunknown (2.4 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.3 km) · Speelnatuur Oerrr (1.9 km) · unknown (2.0 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Bremerwei 24, 9248SH Siegerswoude
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping De Wâldrane. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping De Wâldrane located?+

Camping De Wâldrane is located in Siegerswoude, Friesland (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping De Wâldrane have a swimming pool?+

No, Camping De Wâldrane doesn't have its own pool.

Is Camping De Wâldrane suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Camping De Wâldrane. There's a playground 1.3 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping De Wâldrane?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Camping De Wâldrane; contact the campsite if unsure.

Similar campsites in Friesland

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping De Wâldrane (this campsite)
Minicamping de Grutte Earen★ 9.2
Camping De Wedze★ 8.9
Swichumer Pleats★ 8.8€ 188beach 1.4 km

All campsites in Friesland →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website