De Vetweide
Almen, Gelderland, Netherlands
De Vetweide is a campsite in the Gelderland region (Netherlands). Camping is possible with a caravan and a tent.
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About De Vetweide
GEOOn site you'll find facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
More amenities
websiteMinicamping met speeltoestellen, zandbak en skelters voor kinderen; wasmachine en centrifuge op het terrein.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
112 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Fantastisch. Heerlijke oase van rust en groen”
“Wat een gemoedelijke en rustige camping. Het voelde als een thuis in een prachtige omgeving. We komen zeker terug Johan en Brigitte de Puijt”
“Heerlijk plek, mooie en schone voorzieningen en super vriendelijke eigenaren en alles qua wandelen, fietsen, cultuur en culinair in de buurt.”
“Rustige fijne camping met ruime plaatsen waarbij de auto op de parkeerplaats gezet moet worden. Vriendelijke beheerders waarbij je je gelijk welkom voel en je meteen de gemoedelijke sfeer ervaar op de camping. Voldoende en schoon sanitair met voldoende afwas mogelijkheden. Met wa…”
“Liever niet eigenlijk. Zometeen komen ze met drommen deze kant op!! Dat moeten we niet hebben natuurlijk ;)”
“Heerlijk rustige camping met grote plaatsen.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Dorpsstraat 7, 7218 AA Almen
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- More facilities
- Laundry
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 800 m · indoor pool at 8 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of De Vetweide. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is De Vetweide located?+
De Vetweide is located in Almen, Gelderland (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does De Vetweide have a swimming pool?+
No, De Vetweide doesn't have its own pool.
Is De Vetweide suitable for children?+
Yes, De Vetweide is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.3 km away.
Are dogs allowed at De Vetweide?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at De Vetweide.
What facilities does De Vetweide have?+
De Vetweide offers Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Gelderland
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Vetweide (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Vakantiepark de Italiaanse Meren | ★ 9.5 | – | – |
| Heidepark Veluwschkarakter | ★ 9 | € 140 | – |
| Recreatiepark Boslust | ★ 9 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


