Minicamping De Roeëjbes
Neer, Limburg, Netherlands
Campsite Minicamping De Roeëjbes sits in Limburg, Netherlands. The site is suitable for a tent and a caravan.
- Wi-Fi
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Minicamping De Roeëjbes
GEOAt Minicamping De Roeëjbes you'll find Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.
✓ Why here
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Pets welcome
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
132 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Zeer leuke camping. Alles prima inorde. Vriendelijk ontvangst. Net en schoon sanitair. Leuke fiets en wandel omgeving.”
“Prima rustige en kleine camping. Midden tussen de akkers, dicht bij Neer. Goede basisvoorzieningen, schoon sanitair, wifi. Helaas geen oplaadpunt voor auto. Op 17 km zit een eerste snellader bij Ittervoort.”
“Een schande hier kan je niet met card betalen.”
“Heel rustige en gemoedelijke camping. Eigenaren doen er alles aan om het de gasten naar de zin te maken. We werden bij de hitte getrakteerd op een ijsje. Plekken zijn deels verhard. Je kunt kiezen verhard of gras. Jammer dat door de zon het gras helemaal verdort was maar hier zi…”
“Wat een leuke kleine camping als je van rust houd. Mooi aan fietsroutes gelegen. Keurig sanitair. Grote plekken . Vriendelijke eigenaren. Jammer dat het restaurant gesloten was maar wij komen zeker nog een keer terug voor de zelfgemaakte vlaai of een pilsje.”
“Ruime plaatsen. Plaatsen veel zon en plaatsen veel schaduw. Echter altijd plek voor in de zon/schaduw zonder andere kampeerders lastig te vallen 😊. 16A aansluiting en 4Kw per dag inbegrepen. Sanitair, super schoon. Zowel enige buizen, verlichting en ventilator stofvrij👊(had ik…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Brumholt 15, 6086 PV Neer
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Electricity
- 10-16 amp
- Nearby
- Within reach: indoor pool at 2 km · restaurant at 2 km · golf course at 10 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Minicamping De Roeëjbes. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Minicamping De Roeëjbes located?+
Minicamping De Roeëjbes is located in Neer, Limburg (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Minicamping De Roeëjbes have a swimming pool?+
No, Minicamping De Roeëjbes doesn't have its own pool.
Is Minicamping De Roeëjbes suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Minicamping De Roeëjbes. There's a playground 1.8 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Minicamping De Roeëjbes?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Minicamping De Roeëjbes.
What facilities does Minicamping De Roeëjbes have?+
Minicamping De Roeëjbes offers Wi-Fi, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Limburg
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minicamping De Roeëjbes (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| FarmCamps De Kalverliefde | ★ 9.7 | – | – |
| Camping Hoeve Linnerveld | ★ 9.2 | – | – |
| Camping la Dolce Vita | ★ 9 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


