De Duiventoren
Dorst, North Brabant, Netherlands
Campsite De Duiventoren sits in North Brabant, Netherlands. You can stay here with a caravan and a tent.
About De Duiventoren
GEOAttractions in the area include Efteling (11.2 km from the campsite).
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
| Efteling | 11.2 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
236 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Je hoort wel op de achtergrond een snelweg maar daar wen je wel snel aan”
“Heerlijke camping met vriendelijke beheerders. Mooie ruime plekken. Ook leuk voor gezinnen met kinderen”
“Leuke camping! Je kan naast de camping mountainbikes huren en vlakbij heb je een leuk parkour. Ze doen ook leuke pizza avonden. Pannenkoeken ochtend en je hebt een leuk koffie barretje.”
“Ik heb erg genoten van mijn verblijf hier en zou zeker terugkomen. Het personeel was erg vriendelijk en behulpzaam, en de faciliteiten waren geweldig. De toiletten en douches waren altijd schoon en goed onderhouden, hoewel er gezien het aantal gasten wel wat meer hadden mogen zij…”
“Wat een heerlijk verblijf!”
“Zeer fijne natuurcamping met leuke zwemvijver. Goede douches en sanitair. Rustig weekend gehad al waren de kikkers goed actief tijdens de nacht....”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of De Duiventoren. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is De Duiventoren located?+
De Duiventoren is located in Dorst, Noord-Brabant (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does De Duiventoren have a swimming pool?+
No, De Duiventoren doesn't have its own pool.
Is De Duiventoren suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for De Duiventoren. There's a playground 603 m away.
Are dogs allowed at De Duiventoren?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at De Duiventoren; contact the campsite if unsure.
Similar campsites in North Brabant
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Duiventoren (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| FarmCamps Hoeve Luyterheyde | ★ 9.7 | – | – |
| FarmCamps Op de Beemd | ★ 9.4 | – | – |
| Camping De Maasakker | ★ 9 | – | beach 1.4 km |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


