Ovisola
Campsite in North Brabant

Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten

Someren-Heide, North Brabant, Netherlands

Campsite Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten sits in North Brabant, Netherlands. Camping is possible with a caravan and a tent.

  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Family friendly

About Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten

GEO

Facilities include facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Among the attractions in the area is Van Abbemuseum (17.0 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

More amenities

website
toiletsPlayground

Kindvriendelijke Pipowagen camping in Someren (Noord-Brabant) Puur genieten voor de liefhebbers! 5 pipowagens (2 t/m 6 personen) pipowagencamping.nl

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Van Abbemuseum17.0 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketAlbert Heijn (1.9 km) · Lidl (1.9 km) · Albert Heijn (2.1 km)
RestaurantQuercia Houtoven & Pizza (1.9 km) · Heidehof (2.0 km) · 't Zunneke (2.0 km)
EV chargerunknown (2.3 km) · C2 (2.5 km) · C22 (2.6 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.6 km) · unknown (1.9 km) · Het Houten Huukske (1.9 km)
PharmacyService Apotheek (1.9 km) · BENU (2.0 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

127 ratings across 2 sources.

4.7/5
Google
127 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Wat een geweldige familie camping. Superlatieven te kort!”
Thomas Koppens · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Wat een leuke camping”
Jino Rhoe · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Prima plek om nachtje met kleine camper te staan.”
Bas Kamer · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“17 t/m 24 juli 2026 We hebben een week pipowagen Boterbloempje gehuurd. Drie pipowagens achter elkaar met veel ruimte. We werden vrolijk van de kleurrijke inrichting. Eén overdekte ruimte om buiten te zitten en ook nog een picknicktafel in de zon. Lekkere bedden. Douche met wasta…”
Wil Popma · Bewerkt: een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Fantastische camping in bosrijke omgeving. De camping heeft allemaal leuke hoekjes en plekjes. Zo is er een blote voetenpad en een soort avonturenpad met speeltoestellen in het bos. Er zijn meerdere kampvuur plekken en picnic tafels en er zijn verschillende faciliteiten zoals een…”
Wiesje Biemans · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Wat een geweldige plek, knusse kampeerveldjes en de Brabantse gastvrijheid, voor de kinderen veel om mee en in te spelen, hou er wel rekening mee dat de pipowagens elke week wisselen en dat de kampeerders er vaker niet meer als een week staan, dat is op zich geen ramp, wij hadde…”
Johan Van der velden · een jaar geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Kerkendijk 41, 5712 ES Someren-Heide
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
More facilities
Playground
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 1.5 km · indoor pool at 8 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten located?+

Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten is located in Someren-Heide, Noord-Brabant (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten have a swimming pool?+

No, Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten doesn't have its own pool.

Is Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten suitable for children?+

Yes, Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.6 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten.

What facilities does Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten have?+

Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten offers Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in North Brabant

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Pipowagen Camping Puur Genieten (this campsite)–––
FarmCamps Hoeve Luyterheyde★ 9.7––
FarmCamps Op de Beemd★ 9.4––
Camping De Maasakker★ 9–beach 1.4 km

All campsites in North Brabant →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website