De Zwaaikom
Hengelo, Overijssel, Netherlands
De Zwaaikom is a campsite in Overijssel, Netherlands. De Zwaaikom has space for a caravan and a tent.
- Swimming pool
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
About De Zwaaikom
GEOAt De Zwaaikom you'll find a swimming pool, facilities for children, Wi-Fi and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteCamping de Zwaaikom is gelegen aan het Twentekanaal tussen Hengelo en Enschede, in de streek Twente, in de provincie Overijssel.Op de camping hebben we vaste staanplaatsen voor stacaravans, aan het water of op het veld.Op de camping hebben we ook, kampeerplaatsen voor campers, toercaravans en tent op het veld of aan he
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
272 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Ruime plek. Rustig. Net sanitair.”
“Een prachtige camping. Als je op zoek bent naar rust en ontspanning, dan is dit de perfecte plek. De eigenaren zijn erg vriendelijk; we zouden graag terugkomen.”
“Geweldige, rustige camping met zeer ruime staanplaatsen, water en elektriciteit bij elke plek. Helaas is er momenteel geen zwemmeer, maar suppen is wel toegestaan. Water- en afvalvoorzieningen, zeer schone sanitaire voorzieningen, prima wasruimte en genoeg te doen voor kinderen.…”
“Zeer nette rustige camping. Voor de Kids is er een prima speeltuin aanwezig. Wij stonden aan het water, je kan hier lekker vissen. Een andere gast heeft hier 2 weken geleden een karper gevangen van plus 20kg.”
“Paar nachten gevist op deze camping helaas niks gevangen.. Wel lekker geslapen🐔”
“Mooie ruime plaatsen mooi schoon sanitair en een mooie omgeving om te fietsen en te wandelen”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of De Zwaaikom. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is De Zwaaikom located?+
De Zwaaikom is located in Hengelo, Overijssel (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does De Zwaaikom have a swimming pool?+
Yes, De Zwaaikom has a swimming pool.
Is De Zwaaikom suitable for children?+
Yes, De Zwaaikom is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 455 m away.
Are dogs allowed at De Zwaaikom?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at De Zwaaikom; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does De Zwaaikom have?+
De Zwaaikom offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, kids' activities and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Overijssel
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Zwaaikom (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Glamping Franse Peer | ★ 9.5 | – | – |
| Camping Dal van de Mosbeek | ★ 9 | – | – |
| FarmCamps Holzik Stables | ★ 9 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


