Ovisola
Campsite in South Holland

De Lage Werf

Den Bommel, South Holland, Netherlands

De Lage Werf is located in South Holland (Netherlands). You're welcome here with a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan.

  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Tent pitch · Rental · Caravan pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Family friendly

About De Lage Werf

GEO

At De Lage Werf you'll find facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.

✓ Why here

  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

More amenities

website
toiletscamper_hookupPlayground

Camping De Lage Werf is een rustige, middelgrote en kindvriendelijke camping op het eiland Goeree Overflakkee in Zuid-Holland, net boven de grens met Zeeland.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Book with the campsite
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Chalet
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketAlbert Heijn (3.8 km) · ALDI (3.8 km)
RestaurantDe Hoezemoos (1.9 km) · La Mora (3.9 km) · Lely (4.0 km)
EV chargerAgri Go Charge (1.9 km) · Fastned (2.6 km) · T-Electric (2.6 km)
Playgroundunknown (640 m) · unknown (1.8 km) · unknown (1.8 km)
PharmacyApotheek Den Bommel (2.5 km) · Apotheek Oude Tonge (3.9 km) · Huisarts Joost van de Putte (4.5 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

161 ratings across 2 sources.

4.6/5
Google
161 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Alles is in perfecte staat, gloednieuw. Een geweldige plek om te ontspannen. Ik kom graag nog eens terug 😉👍”
Michael Kolb · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Mooie rustige camping met ruime plaatsen”
AstridJ van den Heuvel · Bewerkt: een maand geleden
★★★★★
“We hebben een heel fijn verblijf gehad op deze camping. Alles is zeer schoon, netjes en uitstekend onderhouden. Je ziet dat er veel aandacht wordt besteed aan het terrein. Voor kinderen is het ook een geweldige plek, met maar liefst drie speelplaatsen en een grote trampoline waar…”
Remon Tober · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Keurige camping met mooie ruime staanplaatsen. Zeer net sanitair, wordt goed schoongehouden! Vriendelijke ontvangst en uitstekend te woord gestaan. Ook op vragen via de mail wordt snel gereageerd. Leuke omgeving met vriendelijke dorpjes rondom.”
Han van Beek · 3 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Wij staan lekker op de camping. Nette velden. Grote plekken. Heel vriendelijk bij de receptie. Heel net sanitair. Zat bij ons ook leuk klein speeltuintje voor onze plek. Voor de kids leuke grote trampoline. Wat ik begreep dat er nogmeer voor de kids gaat komen. Zou helemaal fanta…”
KevinH · 3 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Superfijne camping! Wij stonden op een van de hele euime camperplaatsen. Sanitair is echt heel schoon. Hele vriendelijke dame bij de ontvangst/receptie. Enige nadeel vind ik, maar dat is persoonlijk: douchen met muntjes. Van de andere kant staan mensen dan ook geen half uur in z…”
Marie-José Smedeman · 4 maanden geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Lageweg 4, 3258 LK Den Bommel
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
More facilities
Laundry · Playground
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 200 m · restaurant at 1.5 km · indoor pool at 12 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of De Lage Werf. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is De Lage Werf located?+

De Lage Werf is located in Den Bommel, Zuid-Holland (Netherlands). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does De Lage Werf have a swimming pool?+

No, De Lage Werf doesn't have its own pool.

Is De Lage Werf suitable for children?+

Yes, De Lage Werf is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 640 m away.

Are dogs allowed at De Lage Werf?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at De Lage Werf.

What facilities does De Lage Werf have?+

De Lage Werf offers Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Things to do nearby

Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.

More things to do via GetYourGuide →

Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.

Photos: spido · Fenix · Lindbergh Tour & Travel · Euromast · @Remastered · Seats · Diergaarde Blijdorp — © Tiqets

Similar campsites in South Holland

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
De Lage Werf (this campsite)–––
FarmCamps Kooij Hoeve★ 9.5––
FarmCamps Op Flakkee★ 9.3––
Summio Vakantiepark Zeedijk★ 9.1–sea 260 m

All campsites in South Holland →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Book with the campsite