Vakantiepark Delftse Hout
Delft, South Holland, Netherlands· ★ 8.6
Vakantiepark Delftse Hout is a campsite in South Holland, Netherlands. Pitches are suitable for a tent, a caravan and a motorhome. Guests rate the campsite great with a 8.6.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a beach
About Vakantiepark Delftse Hout
GEOVakantiepark Delftse Hout is a campsite in Zuid-Holland. Suitable for caravans, tents. Close to a beach. Has a swimming pool.
On site you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 552 m from a beach.
Among the attractions in the area is Mauritshuis (8.2 km from the campsite).
Reservations for Vakantiepark Delftse Hout are available online through Ovisola.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Drinking water
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
Location
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteZwembad, animatieteam, brasserie & foodtrucks, fietsverhuur en diverse huuraccommodaties (glamping, lodges, chalets).
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Houten IgloPitch
- «Coco Deluxe»Pitch
- «Wander Lodge»Pitch
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a beach | 552 m |
Attractions nearby
| Mauritshuis | 8.2 km |
| Museum Prinsenhof Delft | 1.8 km |
| Madurodam | 10.6 km |
| Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen | 13.3 km |
| Kunstmuseum Den Haag | 10.4 km |
| Escher in het Paleis | 8.5 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
2,616 ratings across 3 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Een zeer goed onderhouden camping. De sanitaire voorzieningen zijn brandschoon. Het personeel is erg vriendelijk en behulpzaam. Het omliggende platteland is geweldig om te fietsen. De stad ligt op een steenworp afstand. Er is ook een zeer mooie fietsroute naar Rotterdam.”
“Voor de camper kleine plekken en duur per nacht voor twee personen 45 euro per nacht”
“Ruime kampeerplek, schone faciliteiten, respectvolle kampeerders, vriendelijk en behulpzaam personeel. Alles wat je nodig hebt is aanwezig. Bossen en een meer vlakbij en Delfts Centraal Station op een steenworp afstand met de bus. Ik wou dat ik wat meer tijd had gehad om de mooie…”
“Camping met ruime staanplaatsen. Ondanks de drukte zijn de sanitaire voorzieningen schoon. Een zeer hartelijk welkom.”
“Ruime staanplaatsen, schone sanitaire voorzieningen, zeer goed onderhouden camping. Je hoort wel wat lawaai van de nabijgelegen snelweg; als je dat storend vindt, gaan we ergens anders heen. We komen graag nog eens terug.”
“We reizen met een campervan 😊”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Korftlaan 5, 2616 LJ Delft
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch, Motorhome pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 552 m
- Price
- from € 266
- Max persons per pitch
- 6
- Electricity
- 4-10 amp
- More facilities
- Animation · Baby room · Bread service · Paddling pool · Kids' sanitary · Laundry · Playground · Heated pool · Sports activities
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 1.5 km · indoor pool at 2 km · golf course at 3 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Vakantiepark Delftse Hout. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Vakantiepark Delftse Hout located?+
Vakantiepark Delftse Hout is located in Delft, Zuid-Holland (Netherlands). Nearby you'll find a beach 552 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Vakantiepark Delftse Hout have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Vakantiepark Delftse Hout has a swimming pool.
Is Vakantiepark Delftse Hout suitable for children?+
Yes, Vakantiepark Delftse Hout is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 93 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Vakantiepark Delftse Hout?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Vakantiepark Delftse Hout.
What facilities does Vakantiepark Delftse Hout have?+
Vakantiepark Delftse Hout offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
How much does it cost to stay at Vakantiepark Delftse Hout?+
A night at Vakantiepark Delftse Hout starts from about €266. The exact price depends on the season, pitch type and number of guests.
Things to do nearby
Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.
13 kmRotterdam: Highlights Harbor Cruise
14 kmFenix Art Museum on Migration: Entry Ticket
8 kmEscher in The Palace The Hague: Entry Ticket
13 kmSplashtour Rotterdam
30 kmKeukenhof: Entry Ticket + Roundtrip Bus Transfer
13 kmPancake Boat Rotterdam
12 kmSEA LIFE Scheveningen: Entry Ticket
17 kmCORPUS: Entry Ticket + Audio Guide
Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.
Photos: spido · Fenix · hts · Lindbergh Tour & Travel · Merlin · Maarten Huisman — © Tiqets
Similar campsites in South Holland
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakantiepark Delftse Hout (this campsite) | ★ 8.6 | € 266 | beach 552 m |
| FarmCamps Kooij Hoeve | ★ 9.5 | – | – |
| FarmCamps Op Flakkee | ★ 9.3 | – | – |
| Summio Vakantiepark Zeedijk | ★ 9.1 | – | sea 260 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






