Ovisola
Campsite in Zeeland

Mini-Camping Schorre

Vrouwenpolder, Zeeland, Netherlands

Welcome to Mini-Camping Schorre, a campsite in Zeeland, Netherlands. You can stay here with a tent and a caravan.

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch

About Mini-Camping Schorre

GEO

On site you'll find wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Mini-Camping Schorre is 1.4 km from the sea and 1.4 km from a beach.

Among the attractions in the area is Neeltje Jans (7.9 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Book with the campsite
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea1.4 km
Near a beach1.4 km

Attractions nearby

Neeltje Jans7.9 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketPLUS (1.1 km) · Parkwinkel RCN de Schotsman (4.1 km) · PLUS (4.2 km)
Restaurantunknown (167 m) · The Mex (834 m) · Brasserie Dune (891 m)
EV chargerunknown (944 m) · unknown (997 m) · unknown (997 m)
Playgroundunknown (142 m) · unknown (551 m) · unknown (552 m)
PharmacyHuisartsenpraktijk Dees (4.6 km) · Apotheekhoudend huisartspraktijk Seroos (4.6 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

391 ratings across 1 source.

4.7/5
Google
391 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Lekkere koffie”
Wilmi · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Geweldige kleine boerderijwinkel 👍🏻”
Ingo Schauff · 4 weken geleden
★★★★★
“We zijn gaan winkelen in de winkel/het café. Heerlijke taarten, koekjes en cappuccino! We hebben ook wat cadeautjes ingeslagen, zoals kaas en een speciale mosterd. Ze hebben er heel unieke producten en souvenirs die echt typisch Nederlands zijn.”
Ulf Bubolz · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Een heerlijk rustige kleine camping; zeer ruime staanplaatsen, altijd voldoende ruimte tussen de gasten; zeer schone sanitaire voorzieningen; een goed gesorteerde biologische winkel is onderdeel van de camping; een werkelijk heerlijke plek om te ontspannen, met een natuurgebied d…”
JoeCoolonTour 1967 · Bewerkt: een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Wij hebben als gezin een geweldig mooie vakantieweek mogen beleven in een van de vakantiehuisjes. Netjes schoon, verzorgd en modern ingericht huisje. Zeer rustige plek, waardoor iedereen, heerlijk tot rust kan komen. Genoeg dingen te doen in de omgeving. De eigenaar en eigenaress…”
S. · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Hele fijne plek! Luxe producten in de winkel, super lekker ijs, rustige camping, ideale locatie met kleine kinderen. Ook het strand is op loopafstand of fietsen nog beter. Je kunt ook pony rijden met kinderen. Sanitair is schoon.”
Shakyra Verhoef · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Vroondijk 2, 4354 NN Vrouwenpolder
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Accessible facilities
Yes
Nearest water
sea 1.4 km

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Mini-Camping Schorre. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Mini-Camping Schorre located?+

Mini-Camping Schorre is located in Vrouwenpolder, Zeeland (Netherlands). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.4 km away and a beach 1.4 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Mini-Camping Schorre have a swimming pool?+

No, Mini-Camping Schorre doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 1.4 km.

Is Mini-Camping Schorre suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Mini-Camping Schorre. There's a playground 142 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Mini-Camping Schorre?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Mini-Camping Schorre; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Mini-Camping Schorre have?+

Mini-Camping Schorre offers wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Zeeland

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Mini-Camping Schorre (this campsite)––sea 1.4 km
FarmCamps Oranjepolder★ 9.6––
FarmCamps De Kamperhoek★ 9.1––
Camping Werendijke★ 9.1–sea 788 m

All campsites in Zeeland →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Book with the campsite