Ovisola
Campsite in Coimbra

Parque de Campismo de Quiaios

Figueira da Foz, Coimbra, Portugal

Welcome to Parque de Campismo de Quiaios, a campsite in Coimbra, Portugal. The site is suitable for a tent and a caravan.

  • Restaurant
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Pets welcome
Restaurant
Hot showers

About Parque de Campismo de Quiaios

GEO

At Parque de Campismo de Quiaios you'll find a restaurant, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others. Parque de Campismo de Quiaios sits 1.2 km from the sea and 645 m from a beach.

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • Dogs allowed

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Drinking water
  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Restaurant
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
restaurant

Website Institucional da Parque de campismo de Quiaios

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea1.2 km
Near a beach645 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketSPAR (544 m) · MAM (1.4 km) · Amanhecer (3.1 km)
RestaurantNautic (664 m) · Marisqueira do Sul (899 m) · SAND murtinheira (1.8 km)
EV chargeredp Charge (5.0 km)
Playgroundunknown (134 m) · Parque infantil da praia de Quiaios (630 m) · unknown (724 m)
PharmacyFarmácia Nobreza (3.3 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

553 ratings across 1 source.

4/5
Google
553 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Hier één nachtje overnacht op doorreis. Een verademing vergeleken met Figueira da Foz. Rust en natuur en een rustig strand op 10 minuutjes lopen. De zee is er wel wat ruig en niet voor iedereen geschikt om in te zwemmen. Camping zelf is lekker rustig, ‘s nachts hoor je zelfs de g…”
Jet Boumeester · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Een erg leuke camping met veel vrije ruimte. Let op: als je moeite hebt met slapen door lawaai, parkeer dan ver weg van de surfcamping. Daar wordt tot laat gefeest. De toiletten zijn oud maar functioneel. Jammer dat er geen afvalscheiding is. Soms is er geen warm water en geen to…”
Camila SB · een week geleden
★★★★★
“De rust en stilte, de vriendelijkheid, de sfeer, het strand, alles... Ik vond het geweldig. Ik geef het alleen geen 5 sterren omdat de badkamers wel een opknapbeurt konden gebruiken, bijvoorbeeld door de toiletten te voorzien van zitjes. Het park is schoon en verder vond ik all…”
Romy Athenaïs Remih · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Perfect. Ze accepteren camperkaarten (15% korting 😎)”
Paulo Duarte (Du Art) · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Het was goed. Behalve de toeristenbelasting.”
redfish · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Super rustige locatie, met goede toegang tot het strand, restaurants en de markt. De toiletten zijn niet de schoonste ooit, maar de douches zijn warm en hebben een goede waterdruk. Er is niet veel schaduw, maar ik heb er een paar fantastische dagen gehad en ik kom zeker terug! S…”
Lia C. · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Rua Parque de Campismo, Praia de Quiaios, 3080-515 Figueira da Foz
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 645 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Parque de Campismo de Quiaios. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Parque de Campismo de Quiaios located?+

Parque de Campismo de Quiaios is located in Figueira da Foz, Coimbra (Portugal). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.2 km away and a beach 645 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Parque de Campismo de Quiaios have a swimming pool?+

No, Parque de Campismo de Quiaios doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 1.2 km.

Is Parque de Campismo de Quiaios suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Parque de Campismo de Quiaios. There's a playground 134 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Parque de Campismo de Quiaios?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Parque de Campismo de Quiaios.

What facilities does Parque de Campismo de Quiaios have?+

Parque de Campismo de Quiaios offers a restaurant, dogs allowed, hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Coimbra

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Parque de Campismo de Quiaios (this campsite)––beach 645 m
Quinta do Retiro★ 8.6€ 158–
Camping Gala★ 3–beach 833 m
Camping Mira––sea 653 m

All campsites in Coimbra →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website