Camping del Mar
Malgrat de Mar, Barcelona, Spain· ★ 8.5
Camping del Mar is a campsite in the Barcelona region (Spain). You can stay here with a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan. Guests rate the campsite excellent with a 8.5.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
About Camping del Mar
GEOCamping Del Mar is a campsite in Barcelona. Suitable for tents, rental accommodation, caravans. Located near the sea. Has a swimming pool. Dogs are welcome.
The campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Camping del Mar is 683 m from the sea and 582 m from a beach.
Reservations for Camping del Mar are available online through Ovisola.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
Location
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteAutomatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Camping del MarPitch
- Glamping «Mar»Pitch
- Glamping «Mar»Pitch
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 683 m |
| Near a beach | 582 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
1,377 ratings across 3 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Een erg fijne camping. Goede voorzieningen. Veel vermaak voor kinderen en volwassenen. Het is ook perfect voor een ontspannen vakantie. De zee is vlakbij. Het strand bestaat uit zand en kiezels. Mensen met gevoelige voeten kunnen het beste koraalslippers dragen.”
“Deze camping is geschikt voor gepensioneerden of gezinnen met jonge kinderen. Het is echter zeer beperkt als je met tieners reist. Het is zo'n familiecamping waar altijd dezelfde gezinnen komen en iedereen elkaar kent. Het entertainment is standaard en niet bijzonder. Het is een…”
“Fijne camping, goed restaurant, schoon sanitair, vriendelijk personeel. Alleen wifi moet je betalen”
“Een prachtige camping met een zeer vriendelijk en attent team. We hebben er net 10 dagen doorgebracht en alles was perfect, van het restaurant tot de toiletten, die elke twee uur worden schoongemaakt (iets wat we nog nooit eerder op campings hebben meegemaakt), tot het onderhouds…”
“Hallo, het was wederom een fantastische ervaring. Management, administratie, eten, schoonmaak, entertainment en onderhoud, allemaal zeer professioneel en vriendelijk. Prachtige faciliteiten! Over het algemeen is het perfect, ik beveel het zonder twijfel aan 😀 Het enige jammer…”
“Airconditioning alleen in de hoofdkamer. Geen sloten op de deuren, zelfs niet op de deuren van het toilet/de badkamer. Oncomfortabel bed... erg kleine kamers. Aan de andere kant waren het animatieteam en het personeel bij de receptie geweldig... de camping was schoon en de locati…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 582 m
- Price
- from € 157
- ACSI CampingCard
- Accepted
- Max persons per pitch
- 2
- More facilities
- Animation · Baby room · Bread service · Fitness · Paddling pool · Laundry · Minigolf · Playground · Sports activities
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 200 m · indoor pool at 2 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping del Mar. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping del Mar located?+
Camping del Mar is located in Malgrat de Mar, Barcelona (Spain). Nearby you'll find the sea 683 m away and a beach 582 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping del Mar have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Camping del Mar has a swimming pool.
Is Camping del Mar suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping del Mar is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.4 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping del Mar?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping del Mar.
What facilities does Camping del Mar have?+
Camping del Mar offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
How much does it cost to stay at Camping del Mar?+
A night at Camping del Mar starts from about €157. The exact price depends on the season, pitch type and number of guests.
Things to do nearby
Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.
8 kmWater World: Entry Ticket
4 kmMarimurtra Botanical Garden: Entry Ticket
36 kmIlla Fantasia Waterpark: Skip The Line Ticket
1 kmMarineland Catalunya: Skip The Line Ticket
31 kmAquadiver: Entry Ticket
9 kmCastell De Lloret: Entry Ticket
8 kmCosta Brava: Catamaran Tour + Barbecue Lunch
38 kmThe Girona Pass
Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.
Photos: Parcs Aquatics Costa Brava · Illa Fantasia Waterpark · © Marineland Catalunya 2026 · Parcs Aquàtics de la Costa Brava Sl · CASTELL DE LLORET · Girona Episcopal — © Tiqets
Similar campsites in Barcelona
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping del Mar (this campsite) | ★ 8.5 | € 157 | beach 582 m |
| Camping El Berguedà | ★ 8.6 | – | – |
| Camping Vilanova Park | ★ 8.4 | – | – |
| Camping Globo Barcelona | ★ 8.4 | € 273 | beach 159 m |
This campsite on social media
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.









