Basecamps Cerdanya
Girona, Spain· ★ 3
Basecamps Cerdanya is located in Girona (Spain). The site is suitable for a caravan and a tent. Visitors rate Basecamps Cerdanya fair: a 3.0 on average.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
About Basecamps Cerdanya
GEOThe campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
You can book Basecamps Cerdanya online via Ovisola and our partner.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
More amenities
websiteBasecamps is the meeting point for travelers seeking authenticity, focusing the true experience on the destination, its natural environment and local communities.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
824 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Wij komen uit La Cerdanya en sinds deze zomer voelen we ons, dankzij de diverse activiteiten die het team organiseert – zoals yoga, keramiek, begeleide fietstochten en filmavonden in de buitenlucht – erg op ons gemak. De faciliteiten zijn schoon en netjes en het personeel is atte…”
“Van alle campings waar we zijn geweest, was deze echt geweldig! 🤩 Voor onze dochter was het net alsof ze op een echt zomerkamp was. Omdat ze al 3 jaar oud is, kon ze alle activiteiten met ons doen, maar ook helemaal alleen: pottenbakken, bodypainting, naar de rivier gaan, een r…”
“Afgelopen weekend was ik in La Cerdanya en besloot ik drie activiteiten van Base Camp uit te proberen: wijnschilderen, functionele training en yoga. Over het algemeen vind ik dat ze een aantal echt leuke en veelbelovende activiteiten aanbieden, maar de ervaring liet me achter met…”
“De faciliteiten en het idyllische landschap. We vonden echt alles geweldig, het personeel was erg vriendelijk en het ontbijt was erg goed. Als minpunten zou ik zeggen dat het hoofdkussen erg oncomfortabel was, de bedden hadden elektrische dekens die maar een uur werkten en dan…”
“Uitstekend. Heel vriendelijk, heel schoon en een prachtig uitzicht.”
“Een eersteklas camping waar u rust en stilte kunt vinden om tot rust te komen.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Carrer del Cadí, 17538
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- More facilities
- Beach volleyball · Bread service · Multi-sports field · Playground
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Basecamps Cerdanya. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Basecamps Cerdanya located?+
Basecamps Cerdanya is located in Gerona (Spain). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Basecamps Cerdanya have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Basecamps Cerdanya has a swimming pool.
Is Basecamps Cerdanya suitable for children?+
Yes, Basecamps Cerdanya is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 2.7 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Basecamps Cerdanya?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Basecamps Cerdanya; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Basecamps Cerdanya have?+
Basecamps Cerdanya offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Girona
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basecamps Cerdanya (this campsite) | ★ 3 | – | – |
| Camping Begur | ★ 8.8 | – | beach 1.3 km |
| Camping La Soleia d'Oix | ★ 8.8 | – | – |
| Camping Mas Nou | ★ 8.7 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






