Càmping La Vall de Campmajor
Santa Maria del Collell, Gerona, Spain
Càmping La Vall de Campmajor is one of the campsites in Gerona, Spain, on Ovisola. Càmping La Vall de Campmajor has space for a caravan and a tent.
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Càmping La Vall de Campmajor
GEOThe campsite offers a swimming pool, facilities for children, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteEspaña
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
447 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“We checkten in op 14 september. Bij aankomst in bungalow A32 om 15:30 uur troffen we een kamer vol mieren aan, zowel dode als levende, waardoor we vonden dat de bungalow niet geschikt was voor ons verblijf. De voorgestelde oplossing was om ons te verplaatsen naar bungalow B32, m…”
“Mijn ervaring was zeer negatief en ik vind het belangrijk om dit te delen, zodat iedereen die overweegt hier te verblijven een weloverwogen beslissing kan nemen. Ik had een verblijf van twee dagen geboekt en bij aankomst werd ik geïnformeerd dat er een ontsmetting zou plaatsvind…”
“Verschillend.”
“Ik heb drie nachten in Safari Tent 2 doorgebracht en alles was geweldig. Het personeel was vriendelijk en stond altijd voor ons klaar. We vroegen of ze ons eten in de magnetron konden opwarmen en dat deden ze. Bij het inchecken kregen we een welkomstpakket voor onze hond. De camp…”
“We hebben hier een fantastisch verblijf gehad met ons gezin van vier. We verbleven in een safaritent met badkamer, die erg comfortabel en schoon was. Het terrein zelf is goed onderhouden en het personeel was ontzettend behulpzaam! Mijn kinderen wilden graag een van de skelters ge…”
“⭐️⭐️ Onze ervaring op Holacamp Vall Natura was behoorlijk teleurstellend, vooral gezien de prijs en onze verwachtingen van de camping. 🚿 Toiletten en douches: het grootste probleem was het gebrek aan water en de temperatuur. De waterdruk was erg laag en het water wisselde cons…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Price
- from € 78
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Càmping La Vall de Campmajor. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Càmping La Vall de Campmajor located?+
Càmping La Vall de Campmajor is located in Santa Maria del Collell, Gerona (Spain). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Càmping La Vall de Campmajor have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Càmping La Vall de Campmajor has a swimming pool.
Is Càmping La Vall de Campmajor suitable for children?+
Yes, Càmping La Vall de Campmajor is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.3 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Càmping La Vall de Campmajor?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Càmping La Vall de Campmajor.
What facilities does Càmping La Vall de Campmajor have?+
Càmping La Vall de Campmajor offers a swimming pool, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Gerona
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Càmping La Vall de Campmajor (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Begur | ★ 8.8 | – | beach 1.3 km |
| Camping La Soleia d'Oix | ★ 8.8 | – | – |
| Camping Mas Nou | ★ 8.7 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


