Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo
Sabiñánigo, Huesca, Spain
Welcome to Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo, a campsite in Huesca, Spain. Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo has space for a tent and a caravan.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo
GEOThe campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
More amenities
websiteReserva y disfruta de nuestro camping en Sabiñánigo ( Huesca ) en el Pirineo Aragonés ➞ Camping cerca de Jaca y Parque nacional Ordesa.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
793 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Perfect verblijf”
“Wat het hotel betreft, de accommodatie was prima. Het personeel was vriendelijk. De communicatie voorafgaand aan aankomst was echter rampzalig. De boekingsbevestiging was niet zichtbaar op de computer. Het was essentieel om de documenten op je smartphone bij je te hebben. En nee…”
“We hadden een kampeerplek gereserveerd voor begin september, en toen we de zogenaamde faciliteiten zagen, was het een enorme teleurstelling. Er was absoluut niets te vinden van wat ze beloofd hadden – geen zwembad, geen strandbar, geen sfeer, en het was best eng. Je kunt beter ni…”
“De camping wordt aangeprezen met erg mooie foto's, maar die komen niet overeen met de werkelijkheid. Ik was er begin september en het zwembad was al leeg. Er waren geen voorzieningen of personeel aanwezig, alleen de receptioniste. Ik had om een schaduwrijke plek gevraagd, maar…”
“We verbleven er twee dagen, de kamer was schoon en netjes. De receptioniste was vriendelijk. En de camping zag er schoon uit.”
“We verbleven er twee dagen en het restaurant was 's middags gesloten. Als je de hele dag hebt gewandeld en gewoon een biertje wilt, zit je vast aan Sabiñánigo, zelfs als je op een motor bent en het regent. De gemeenschappelijke ruimtes waren erg vies; ze werden helemaal niet scho…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo located?+
Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo is located in Sabiñánigo, Huesca (Spain). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo has a swimming pool.
Is Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 31 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo.
What facilities does Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo have?+
Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Huesca
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Aurín Sabiñánigo (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Laspaúles | ★ 8.6 | € 85 | – |
| wecamp Pirineos | ★ 8.6 | € 189 | – |
| Camping Isábena | ★ 8.4 | € 137 | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


