TCS Camping Olivone
Olivone, Ticino, Switzerland
TCS Camping Olivone is a campsite in Ticino, Switzerland. TCS Camping Olivone has space for a caravan.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About TCS Camping Olivone
GEOFacilities include a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
You can book TCS Camping Olivone online via Ovisola and our partner.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
⚠ Note
- Opening season: Jan-Dec; Mo-Su 09:00-20:00.
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteCampingferien im sonnigen Bleniotal mit Bergen, Natur und Ruhe auf 890 m ü. M.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
75 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Een erg mooie camping, schoon en modern. Helaas was het zwembad gesloten.”
“Prachtige nieuwe camping. Idyllisch zwembad en een gezellige bistro. Wat ons verbaasde, was hoe krap de sanitaire voorzieningen waren. Weinig toiletten en drie kleine douches. De afwasruimte is ook erg klein. Als de camping vol is, kan dit behoorlijk onhandig zijn. Voor de prijs…”
“Werkelijk prachtig, een ontspannen omgeving, met het zwembad en de eetgelegenheid als echte meerwaarde in de vallei.”
“We hadden ruim van tevoren geboekt en gevraagd of het gezin van een vriend naast elkaar kon staan. We hadden dit twee keer bevestigd en beide keren een schriftelijke bevestiging ontvangen. Bij het inchecken bleek het echter niet te werken. Nadat we de bevestiging hadden laten zie…”
“We hebben een nacht doorgebracht op camping Casetta 2. Het personeel bij de receptie was erg vriendelijk. Een prachtige plek, het was jammer om te vertrekken. We hopen er de volgende keer weer te kunnen verblijven.”
“Ik verbleef er op 26 augustus. Plus- en minpunten: De camping heeft zeer goede faciliteiten, alles is zeer goed onderhouden, inclusief het zwembad, de toiletten en de zeer schone badkamers. Minpunt: ik had geen internet in het tentgedeelte. Er is geen verlichting als je 's nachts…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Via Oltera 12, 6718 Olivone
- Opening period
- Jan-Dec; Mo-Su 09:00-20:00
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Electricity
- 14-16 amp
- More facilities
- Baby room · Bread service · Multi-sports field · Playground · Heated pool
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 500 m.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of TCS Camping Olivone. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is TCS Camping Olivone located?+
TCS Camping Olivone is located in Olivone, Ticino (Switzerland). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does TCS Camping Olivone have a swimming pool?+
Yes, TCS Camping Olivone has a swimming pool.
Is TCS Camping Olivone suitable for children?+
Yes, TCS Camping Olivone is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 63 m away.
Are dogs allowed at TCS Camping Olivone?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at TCS Camping Olivone.
What facilities does TCS Camping Olivone have?+
TCS Camping Olivone offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
When is TCS Camping Olivone open?+
TCS Camping Olivone is open during Jan-Dec; Mo-Su 09:00-20:00.
Similar campsites in Ticino
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Camping Olivone (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Campofelice Camping Village | ★ 8.7 | – | lake 642 m |
| Gottardo | – | – | – |
| Sonogno | – | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


