Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping
Noordwest-Engeland, United Kingdom
Welcome to Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping, a campsite in Noordwest-Engeland, United Kingdom. Camping is possible with a caravan and a tent.
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping
GEOCastlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping is a campsite in Noordwest-Engeland. View its location on the map, the amenities and booking options.
Facilities include a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
More amenities
websiteAutomatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Reviews
No ratings available yet.
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- More facilities
- Laundry
- Nearby
- Within reach: restaurant at 2 km · supermarket at 2 km · golf course at 8 km · indoor pool at 20 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping located?+
Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping is located in Noordwest-Engeland (United Kingdom). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping have a swimming pool?+
No, Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping doesn't have its own pool.
Is Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping suitable for children?+
Yes, Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping is family-friendly with facilities for families.
Are dogs allowed at Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping.
What facilities does Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping have?+
Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping offers a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Noordwest-Engeland
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castlerigg Hall Caravan Camping Glamping (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping The Quiet Site | ★ 8.8 | € 213 | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.
